Burton Women’s GoreTex Duffey Pant

Want to be notified when this product is back in stock?

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

$0.00
Brand:Burton

Sideways snow, puking rain, and howling winds are no match for the women’s Burton GORE-TEX Duffey Pant. The simple aesthetic, pinnacle storm-proofing, and cozy warmth of lightweight and low-profile THERMOLITE Insulation all combine to make this pant a favorite of our team riders. Complete with zippered cargo pockets and snap-up Leg Lifts to prevent parking lot abrasion, this versatile pant is an obvious choice for riders who demand ultimate performance and style.

  • Anti-Scuff Cuffs
  • Fully Taped Seams with GORE-SEAM Tape
  • Zippered Handwarmer Pockets
  • Back Pockets with Hook and Loop Closure
  • 40% Recycled Content THERMOLITE Insulation (40G Throughout)

Brand

Burton

Returns must be postmarked within 30 days of the original order date. All returns must be sent via a traceable source. When we receive your return at our warehouse it will take 1-4 business days to be processed.

Every order ships for FREE! Period. End of story. Need it faster? We have some shipping options so that your order will be delivered in the necessary time frame:
Free Economy shipping will arrive in 1-7 business days.
Ground shipping will arrive in 1-5 business days.
Two-Day shipping is guaranteed to arrive within two business days.
One-Day shipping is guaranteed to arrive in one business day.

Orders are typically processed within 1-2 business days. Orders placed after 1 pm EST, including 2nd Day and Next Day shipments, may not be shipped until the following business day. Most of our inventory is stocked and shipped from our facility in Morgantown, WV. In some instances to serve you better we will drop ship items directly to you from the manufacturer.

All of our packages are shipped via FedEx or the USPS.

How To Measure
Natural Waist - Measure around your natural waist.
Hips - Measure around the fullest part of your hips.
Garment Inseam - Using a pair of pants that fit well, measure the crotch seam to the bottom of your leg.
Body Inseam - Measure from the top of your inner thigh along your leg to the bottom of your ankle.

*Measurements are in inches.

SizeXXSXSSMLXLXXL3XL
Numeric Size000-24-68-1012-14161820
Natural Waist22-2424-2626-2828-3030-3333-3737-4141-45
Hips32-3434-3636-3838-4040-42.542.5-45.545.5-48.548.5-52.5
Garment Inseam: Regular3333333333333333
Garment Inseam: Tall34.534.534.534.534.534.534.534.5
Garment Inseam: Short30.530.530.530.530.530.530.530.5
Body Inseam3030303030303030
Customer reviews